Should the receivable from 100% subsidiray requires impairment if there are accumulated losses in sub and net worth is negative?
If  it require impairment then what is the criteria to apply and specialy when audit report of that sub  has unqualified opinion and no issue for going concern.
According to IAS 27 (Intragroup losses may indicate an impairment that requires recognition in the consolidated financial statements)